Have a question? Need some help?

Your Community Liaison Officer (CLO) and Body Corporate Committees are here to help and act as your community voice.

If you have any questions or feedback please contact the CLO or use the contact form and we will get back to you.

Community Liaison Officer (CLO)

Siobhan Brittain
P:  0447 811 262
E:  clo@phgccc.com.au

Are you receiving community updates?

If you are new to the community and would like to receive community updates, please click HERE to be on the newsletter distribution list

Send us a message.

Body Corporate Committee

The AGM’s have just been held and the details below may not be accurate until the minutes have been finalised and distributed.

Freshwater

Chairperson – Stephen Moon
Secretary – Peter Robinson
Treasurer – Jenny Schulz
Committee Member – Ann Tyllyer
Committee Member – John Villany

Mahogany Shores

Chairperson – Jillian Dingwall
Secretary – Malcolm Watts
Treasurer
– Richard Freer
Committee Member – Liam Bailey
Committee Member – Anna Gifford
Committee Member – Phil Moxham
Committee Member – Keith Wishart

Cape Blue

Chairperson – Stephen Barr
Secretary – Mary-Anne Woodrow
Treasurer – Terrence Pleash
Committee Member – Rick Lawrie
Committee Member – Tony Modica
Committee Member – Leith McDonald
Committee Member – Christine Yule

Lasiandra

Chairperson – David Grunwald
Secretary – William Hansen
Treasurer – David Grunwald
Committee Member – Paul McLoughlin
Committee Member – Tom Ross
Committee Member – Dianne Wallach

Caleana Island

Chairperson – Simon Middap
Secretary – David Lamb
Treasurer
 – Ellen Herlaar
Committee Member – Trevor Morrison
Committee Member – Jennifer Murch
Committee Member – Sharon Sprenger
Committee Member – Jennifer Woodland

Baumea Reserve

Chairperson – Ken Law
Secretary – Ken Law
Treasurer – Glen Colledge
Committee Member – Donna Nicholson
Committee Member – Graham Roberts
Committee Member – Wendy Smart
Committee Member – Lee Tinley-Beets
Committee Member – Brett Tippett

Gahnia Landing

Chairperson – Suzanne Walsh
Secretary – Grant Nicholls
Treasurer – Suzanne Walsh
Committee Member – Martin Brenner
Committee Member – Peter Henrick
Committee Member – Juantia Henry

Emilia Point

Chairperson – Eric Brace
Secretary – Judith Harrison
Treasurer – Eric Brace
Committee Member – Gregory Barker
Committee Member – Bill Burt
Committee Member – Shelley Hopp
Committee Member – Yvonne Kilby
Committee Member – Geoff White

Principal Body Corporate Committee

Chairperson – Stephen Barr (Cape Blue Representative)
Secretary – Simon Middap (Caleana Island Representative)
Treasurer – Jillian Dingwall (Mahogany Shores Representative)
Committee Member – Eric Brace (Emilia Point Representative)
Committee Member – William Hansen (Lasiandra Representative)
Committee Member – Ken Law (Baumea Reserve Representative)
Committee Member – Stephen Moon (Freshwater Representative)
Committee Member – Suzanne Walsh (Gahnia Landing Representative)
Committee Member – David Young (Developer Representative)